TAC Delegates and Advisors (THRO)

TAC Delegates and Advisors

 

Area

 

Term

Nominated Representative of a Tribe – see  asterisk (*)

 

Technical Advisor

Delegate

Alternate

Alaska

12/1/2021

Denise Dillard (Inupiaq Eskimo)
*King Island Native Corporation

Vacant

Lyn Shaw, Southcentral Foundation Research Department

Albuquerque

12/1/2022

Merilee Garcia (Mescalero Apache)
* Mescalero Apache Tribe

Michele Suina (Cochiti Pueblo)
Albuquerque Area Indian Health Board

Vacant

Bemidji

12/1/2021

Tyler LaPlaunt (Sault Ste Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians)
*Sault Ste Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians

Vacant

Tara Maudrie (Sault Ste Marie Ojibwe Tribe)
Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health

Billings

12/1/2022

Kimberly Paul (Blackfeet Nation)
*Blackfeet Nation

Vacant

Vacant

California

12/1/2022

Lisa Sundberg (Yurok)
*Trinidad Rancheria Council

Vacant

Suzanne A. Sisley
Scottsdale Research Institute

Great Plains

12/1/2021

Jeffrey A. Henderson (Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe)
*Yankton Sioux Tribe

Vacant

Patricia Eagle Bull (Oglala Lakota Sioux Tribe)
Great Plains Tribal Leaders Health Board

Nashville

12/1/2021

Beverley Cook (Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe)
*Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe

Vacant

Christy Duke
United South and Eastern Tribes

Navajo

 12/1/2022

Myron Lizer (Navajo Nation)
*Navajo Nation

Jill Jim (Navajo Nation)
*Navajo Nation

Ramona Nez-Antone (Navajo Nation)
Navajo Department of Health

Oklahoma

12/1/2022

Bobby Saunkeah (Kiowa Tribe)
*Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma

David F. Wharton
*Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

Michael Peercy
Chickasaw Nation Department of Health

Phoenix

12/1/2022

Gwendena Lee-Gatewood (White Mountain Apache Tribe)
*White Mountain Apache Tribe

Vacant

Jessica Rudolfo (White Mountain Apache Tribe)
Division of Health Programs
White Mountain Apache Tribe

Portland

12/1/2021

Stephen Kutz (Cowlitz Indian)
*Cowlitz Indian Tribe

Jeromy Sullivan (Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe)
*Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe

Tam Dixon-Lutz (Lummi Nation)
Northwest Portland Area Indian Health Board

Tucson Area

12/1/2021

Herminia Frias (Pascua Yaqui Tribe)
*Pascua Yaqui Tribe

Vacant

Teshia G. Arambula Solomon (Choctaw Nation)
Department of Family and
Community Medicine College of Medicine,
University of Arizona

National At-Large Member

 

12/1/2022

Debra Danforth (Oneida Nation)
*Oneida Nation

Vacant

Jessica Dean
National Indian Health Board

National At-Large Member

12/1/2021

Donna Galbreath (Ahtna Athabascan)
*Mentasta Traditional Tribe

Vacant

Timothy K. Thomas
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium

National At-Large Member

12/1/2022

Lynn Malerba (Mohegan Tribe)
*Mohegan Tribe

Vacant

Teri J. McHale (Mohegan Tribe)
Behavioral Health, Addiction, & Social Services
Mohegan Tribe

National At-Large Member

12/1/2022

Aaron Payment 
*Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians

Yvette Roubideaux (Rosebud Sioux)
*Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians

Vacant

National At-Large Member

12/1/2022

Vacant

Vacant

Vacant

This page last reviewed on August 27, 2021